Historical Board Members

Meeting Position Name
* We are currently trying to fill in the missing information. If you have information to complete the table, please email it to the webmaster listed below.
2017 Elkhart Lake (41st) President Pat Jurcek
President Elect Amanda Bell
Past President Andrew Aslesen
Vice President Mike Parsen
Treasurer Eric Booth
Secretary Brent Brown
Director at Large #1 Andy Leaf
Director at Large #2 Ted Powell
Local Arrangement Chairs Andrew Aslesen
Technical Chairs Gretchen L Bohnhoff
Austin Polebitski
2016 Wisconsin Dells (40th) President Andrew Aslesen
President Elect Pat Jurcek
Past President John Skalbeck
Vice President Amanda Bell
Treasurer Eric Booth
Secretary Brent Brown
Director at Large #1 Andy Leaf
Director at Large #2 John Panuska
Local Arrangement Chairs Amanda Bell
Technical Chairs Gretchen L Bohnhoff
Austin Polebitski
2015 Oconomowoc (39th) President John Skalbeck
President Elect Andrew Aslesen
Past President Roger Bannerman
Vice President Pat Jurcek
Treasurer Eric Booth
Secretary Brent Brown
Director at Large #1 Amanda Bell
Director at Large #2 John Panuska
Local Arrangement Chairs Pat Jurcek
Brent Brown
Technical Chairs Gretchen L Bohnhoff
Austin Polebitski
2014 Wisconsin Dells (38th) President Roger Bannerman
President Elect John Skalbeck
Past President Bob Stelzer
Vice President Andrew Aslesen
Treasurer Marie Peppler
Secretary Brent Brown
Director at Large #1 Amanda Bell
Director at Large #2 Pat Jurcek
Local Arrangement Chair Amanda Bell
Technical Chairs Gretchen L Bohnhoff
Austin Polebitski
2013 Brookfield (37th) President Bob Stelzer
President Elect Roger Bannerman
Past President Steve Gaffield
Vice President John Skalbeck
Treasurer Marie Peppler
Secretary Brent Brown
Director at Large #1 Katherine Clancy
Director at Large #2 Pat Jurcek
Local Arrangement Chair Marie Peppler
Technical Chair Philip Younger
2012 Wisconsin Dells (36th) President Steve Gaffield
President Elect Bob Stelzer
Past President Bill Selbig
Vice President Roger Bannerman
Treasurer Marie Peppler
Secretary Brent Brown
Director at Large #1 Katherine Clancy
Director at Large #2 Todd Stuntebeck
Local Arrangement Chair Marie Peppler
Technical Chair Philip Younger
2011 Appleton (35th) President Bill Selbig
President Elect Steve Gaffield
Past President Kevin Masarik
Vice President Bob Stelzer
Treasurer Marie Peppler
Secretary Brent Brown
Director at Large #1 Mike Penn
Director at Large #2 Todd Stuntebeck
Local Arrangement Chair Marie Peppler
Technical Chair Philip Younger
2010 Madison (34th) President Kevin Masarik
President Elect Bill Selbig
Past President David Hart
Vice President Steve Gaffield
Treasurer Mike Fienen
Secretary Brent Brown
Director at Large #1 Mike Penn
Director at Large #2 Bruce Rheineck
Local Arrangement Chair Marie Peppler
Technical Chair Christine Mechenich
2009 Stevens Point (33rd) President David Hart
President Elect Kevin Masarik
Past President Kevin Fermanich
Vice President Bill Selbig
Treasurer Mike Fienen
Secretary Brent Brown
Director at Large #1 Scott Provost
Director at Large #2 Bruce Rheineck
Local Arrangement Chair David Ozsvath
Technical Chair John Skalbeck
2008 Brookfield (32nd) President Kevin Fermanich
President Elect David Hart
Past President Sue Swanson
Vice President Kevin Masarik
Treasurer Paul Juckem
Secretary Brent Brown
Director at Large #1 Scott Provost
Director at Large #2 Maureen Muldoon
Local Arrangement Chair ?
Technical Chair Madeline Gotkowitz
2007 Wisconsin Dells (31st) President Sue Swanson
President Elect Kevin Fermanich
Past President Paul McGinley
Vice President David Hart
Treasurer Paul Juckem
Secretary Brent Brown
Director at Large #1 Dave Johnson
Director at Large #2 Maureen Muldoon
Local Arrangement Chair Rick Stoll
Technical Chair Tim Asplund
2006 Elkhart Lake (30th) President Paul McGinley
President Elect Sue Swanson
Past President Mike Penn
Vice President Kevin Fermanich
Treasurer Paul Juckem
Secretary Brent Brown
Director at Large #1 Dave Johnson
Director at Large #2 David Hart
Local Arrangement Chair Rick Stoll
Technical Chair Dave LePain
2005 Delavan (29th) President Mike Penn
President Elect Paul McGinley
Past President Rick Stoll
Vice President Chris Carlson
Treasurer Paul Juckem
Secretary Brent Brown
Director at Large #1 Doug Cherkauer
Director at Large #2 David Hart
Local Arrangement Chair Sue Swanson
Technical Chair Kevin Masarik
2004 Wisconsin Rapids (28th) President Rick Stoll
President Elect Mike Penn
Past President Dave Ozsvath
Vice President Paul McGinley
Treasurer Jim Krohelski
Secretary Brent Brown
Director at Large #1 Doug Cherkauer
Director at Large #2 Chris Carlson
Local Arrangement Chair Dave Ozsvath
Technical Chair Dave Lindorff / Chris Carlson
2003 Lac Du Flambeau (27th) President Dave Ozsvath
President Elect Rick Stoll
Past President Mike Lemcke
Vice President Mike Penn
Treasurer Jim Krohelski
Secretary Sue Swanson
Director at Large #1 George Kraft
Director at Large #2 Chris Carlson
Local Arrangement Chair Paulette Homant / Jim Krohelski / Chris Carlson
Technical Chair Chris Carlson / David Hart / Sue Swanson
2002 Wisconsin Dells (26th) President Mike Lemcke
President Elect Dave Ozsvath
Past President Tim Asplund
Vice President Steve Karklins
Treasurer Susan Hill
Secretary Sue Swanson
Director at Large #1 George Kraft
Director at Large #2 Ron Stieglitz
Local Arrangement Chair Dave Lindorff / Laura Chern
Technical Chair Elisabeth Harrahy / John Panuska
2001 Green Lake (25th) President Tim Asplund
President Elect Mike Lemcke
Past President Kathy Webster
Vice President Dave Ozsvath
Treasurer Susan Hill
Secretary Madeline Gotkowitz
Director at Large #1 William Batten
Director at Large #2 Ron Stieglitz
Local Arrangement Chair Dave Lindorff / Laura Chern
Technical Chair Jeff Clark
2000 Green Bay (24th) President Kathy Webster
President Elect Tim Asplund
Past President Maureen Muldoon
Vice President George Bowman
Treasurer Susan Hill
Secretary Madeline Gotkowitz
Director at Large #1 William Batten
Director at Large #2 Ron Stieglitz
Local Arrangement Chair Kevin Fermanich
Technical Chair Mike Penn / Ron Stieglitz
1999 LaCrosse (23rd) President Maureen Muldoon
President Elect Kathy Webster
Past President Randy Hunt
Vice President Tim Asplund
Treasurer Susan Hill
Secretary Tim Grundl
Director at Large #1 Fred Madison
Director at Large #2 Ron Stieglitz
Local Arrangement Chair Rada Sandheinrich
Technical Chair James Hurley / Dave Krabbenhoft
1998 Green Lake (22nd) President Randy Hunt
President Elect Maureen Muldoon
Past President Bill Sonzogni
Vice President Kathy Webster
Treasurer Dave Lindorff
Secretary Tim Grundl
Director at Large #1 Fred Madison
Director at Large #2 John Elder
Local Arrangement Chair James Hurley / Dave Krabbenhoft / Jim Krohelski
Technical Chair Eugene Mclinn
1997 Milwaukee (21st) President Bill Sonzogni
President Elect Randy Hunt
Past President James Hurley
Vice President Maureen Muldoon
Treasurer Dave Lindorff
Secretary Doug Cherkauer
Director at Large #1 Jeff Steuer
Director at Large #2 John Elder
Local Arrangement Chair Doug Cherkauer
Technical Chair Tim Grundl
1996 Minocqua (20th) President James Hurley
President Elect Bill Sonzogni
Past President Dave Ozsvath
Vice President Fred Spangler
Treasurer Dave Lindorff
Secretary Doug Cherkauer
Director at Large #1 Jeff Steuer
Director at Large #2 Bryant Browne
Local Arrangement Chair Jim Krohelski / Randy Hunt
Technical Chair Robert Martini
1995 Appleton (19th) President Dave Ozsvath
President Elect James Hurley
Past President Max Anderson
Vice President Randy Hunt
Treasurer Dave Lindorff
Secretary Will Stites
Director at Large #1 Dale Patterson
Director at Large #2 Bryant Browne
Local Arrangement Chair Fred Spangler
Technical Chair Joan Underwood
1994 Wisconsin Dells (18th) President Max Anderson
President Elect Dave Ozsvath
Past President Peter Hughes
Vice President James Hurley
Treasurer Chris Mechenich
Secretary Will Stites
Director at Large #1 Dale Patterson
Director at Large #2 Paul Garrison
Local Arrangement Chair Mike Lemcke
Technical Chair Ken Bradbury
1993 Wausau (17th) President Peter Hughes
President Elect Max Anderson
Past President Joan Underwood
Vice President Mike Lemcke
Treasurer Chris Mechenich
Secretary Galen Kenoyer
Director at Large #1 George Kraft
Director at Large #2 Paul Garrison
Local Arrangement Chair Earl Spangenberg
Technical Chair Dave Ozsvath
1992 LaCrosse (16th) President Joan Underwood
President Elect Peter Hughes
Past President John Konrad
Vice President Chris Mechenich
Treasurer Dave Krabbenhoft
Secretary Galen Kenoyer
Director at Large #1 George Kraft
Director at Large #2 Mike Lemcke
Local Arrangement Chair Earl Spangenberg
Technical Chair Dave Ozsvath
1991 Oshkosh (15th) President John Konrad
President Elect Joan Underwood
Past President Ken Bradbury
Vice President Chris Mechenich
Treasurer Dave Krabbenhoft
Secretary Maureen Muldoon
Director at Large #1 Fred Spangler
Director at Large #2 Mike Lemcke
Local Arrangement Chair Fred Spangler
Technical Chair John Kennedy
1990 Stevens Point (14th) President Ken Bradbury
President Elect John Konrad
Past President Earl Spangenberg
Vice President George Bowman
Treasurer Dave Krabbenhoft
Secretary Maureen Muldoon
Director at Large #1 Fred Spangler
Director at Large #2 Jean Bahr
Local Arrangement Chair Jo Ellen Seiser
Technical Chair Joan Underwood
1989 Madison (13th) President Earl Spangenberg
President Elect Ken Bradbury
Past President Doug Dube
Vice President George Bowman
Treasurer Ron Stieglitz
Secretary Jim Krohelski
Director at Large #1 William Sloey
Director at Large #2 Jean Bahr
Local Arrangement Chair Kari Sherman / Maureen Muldoon
Technical Chair Warren Gebert
1988 Eau Claire (12th) President Doug Dube
President Elect Earl Spangenberg
Past President John Tinker
Vice President Ken Bradbury
Treasurer Ron Stieglitz
Secretary Jim Krohelski
Director at Large #1 William Sloey
Director at Large #2 Max Anderson
Local Arrangement Chair John Tinker
Technical Chair Jim O'Laughlin
1987 Green Bay (11th) President John Tinker
President Elect Doug Dube
Past President Carol McCartney
Vice President William Sloey
Treasurer Mike Llewelyn
Secretary Jim Krohelski
Director at Large #1 Earl Spangenberg
Director at Large #2 Max Anderson
Local Arrangement Chair Ron Stieglitz
Technical Chair Ken Bradbury
1986 Wisconsin Dells (10th) President Carol McCartney
President Elect John Tinker
Past President Max Anderson
Vice President ?
Treasurer Mike Llewelyn
Secretary Jim Krohelski
Director at Large #1 Doug Cherkauer
Director at Large #2 Don Winter
Local Arrangement Chair ?
Technical Chair ?
1985 LaCrosse (9th) President Max Anderson
President Elect Carol McCartney
Past President Don Pirrung
Vice President Earl Spangenberg
Treasurer Ken Bradbury
Secretary Doug Clark
Director at Large #1 Fred Spangler
Director at Large #2 Don Winter
Local Arrangement Chair Rosalie Schnick
Technical Chair John Tinker
1984 Oshkosh (8th) President Don Pirrung
President Elect Max Anderson
Past President Randy Videkovich
Vice President ?
Treasurer Ken Bradbury
Secretary Doug Clark
Director at Large #1 Fred Spangler
Director at Large #2 Bruce Markert
Local Arrangement Chair ?
Technical Chair ?
1983 Wauwatosa (7th) President Randy Videkovich
President Elect Don Pirrung
Past President Mary Anderson
Vice President Vern Norman
Treasurer Ron Hennings
Secretary Earl Spangenberg
Director at Large #1 Fred Spangler
Director at Large #2 Bruce Markert
Local Arrangement Chair Gary Raasch
Technical Chair Max Anderson
1982 Stevens Point (6th) President Mary Anderson
President Elect Randy Videkovich
Past President Stu Walesh
Vice President Bruce Markert
Treasurer Ron Hennings
Secretary Ron Hennings
Director at Large #1 Fred Spangler
Director at Large #2 Earl Spangenberg
Local Arrangement Chair Earl Spangenberg
Technical Chair Don Pirrung
1981 Appleton (5th) President Stu Walesh
President Elect Mary Anderson
Past President Fred Spangler
Vice President Bob Wiley?
Treasurer ?
Secretary ?
Director at Large #1 ?
Director at Large #2 ?
Local Arrangement Chair ?
Technical Chair ?
1980 Madison (4th) President Fred Spangler
President Elect Stu Walesh
Past President Earl Spangenberg
Vice President Bob Wiley
Treasurer John Laumer
Secretary M. Ostrom
Director at Large #1 Kirk Kopitske
Director at Large #2 Tom Wirth
Local Arrangement Chair ?
Technical Chair Mary Anderson
1979 Oshkosh (3rd) President Earl Spangenberg
President Elect Fred Spangler
Past President -
Vice President -
Treasurer -
Secretary -
Director at Large #1 -
Director at Large #2 -
Local Arrangement Chair -
Technical Chair -
1978 Milwaukee (2nd) The steering committee ran the organization. Committee members: Bill Barnwell, John Cain, Bill Elman, Kirk Kopitske, Dale Lang, Vladimir Novotny, Earl Spangenberg, Fred Spangler, Tom Wirth, Don Theiler
1977 Stevens Point (1st) A steering committee was formed to formally establish the state section and plan the next meeting. Committee members: Bill Barnwell, John Cain, Bill Elman, Kirk Kopitske, Dale Lang, Vladimir Novotny, Earl Spangenberg, Fred Spangler, Tom Wirth, Don Theiler